these pages are for internal debugging only; they are not live to production users.
WSOD Internal Testing (WSODQA)

Market Tracker

10/07 1:03pm ET

U.S. Stocks

Friday’s Trading:

  • Dow
    -599.16  /  -2.00%
    29,327.78
  • Nasdaq
    -398.26  /  -3.60%
    10,675.05
  • S&P 500
    -137.98  /  -3.65%
    3,645.30
Data as of 1:03pm ET, 10/07/2022
Oct 04 1:14am: Howard Marks, co-chairman of Oaktree Capital, explains why investors should start treading lightly. More

Real-Time Quote

What’s Moving

Heavily tradedLastChange% Change
CCLCarnival Corp6.60-0.3834-5.49%
FFord Motor Co12.11-0.249-2.01%
TAT&T Inc15.07-0.255-1.66%
BACBank of America Corp30.59-0.87-2.77%
OXYOccidental Petroleum...70.86+0.36+0.51%
VZVerizon Communicatio...36.98-0.87-2.29%
XOMExxon Mobil Corp102.13+0.065+0.06%
CVSCVS Health Corp87.76-10.82-10.97%
MROMarathon Oil Corp28.250.000.00%
HALHalliburton Co30.71+0.90+3.02%
Data as of 12:48pm ET, 10/07/2022

Market Tracker

10/07 1:03pm ET