Market Tracker

01/27 5:16pm ET

PVH Corp (NYSE:PVH)

87.96
Delayed Data
As of Jan 27
 -1.16 / -1.30%
Today’s Change
43.49
Today|||52-Week Range
105.43
+24.61%
Year-to-Date
Institutional investors hold a majority ownership of PVH through the 101.96% of the outstanding shares that they control. This interest is also higher than at almost any other company in the Apparel/Footwear industry. Last, during the quarter ended April 2019, these large investors purchased a net $1.8 million shares.
Mutual fund holders53.87%
Other institutional48.09%
Individual stakeholders1.18%

Largest Quarterly Institutional
Transactions

Latest Institutional Activity

12/30/2022FIL PENSIONS MANAGEMENT  Bought 78.0 Thousand shares of PVH Corp
12/31/2022ASSENAGON ASSET MANAGEMENT SA (G...  Bought 35.2 Thousand shares of PVH Corp
1/05/2023IRISH LIFE INVESTMENT MANAGERS L...  Bought 34.3 Thousand shares of PVH Corp

Top 10 Owners of PVH Corp

StockholderStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
Pzena Investment Management LLC11.66%7,386,406521,406,400+11,620+0.16%
The Vanguard Group, Inc.10.01%6,345,234447,910,068-996,447-13.57%
BlackRock Fund Advisors7.98%5,056,952356,970,242+1,902,902+60.33%
Fidelity Management & Research Co...4.36%2,760,997194,898,778-606,096-18.00%
Southeastern Asset Management, In...3.74%2,372,213167,454,516+239,004+11.20%
SSgA Funds Management, Inc.2.84%1,799,392127,019,081-470,938-20.74%
Sound Shore Management, Inc.2.62%1,658,302117,059,538+7,226+0.44%
Massachusetts Financial Services ...2.49%1,579,507111,497,399+84,262+5.64%
Barings (UK) Ltd.2.49%1,576,097111,256,687+167,944+11.93%
Arrowstreet Capital LP2.36%1,498,008105,744,385+125,466+9.14%

Top 10 Mutual Funds Holding PVH Corp

Mutual fundStakeShares
owned
Total value ($)Shares
bought / sold
Total
change
iShares Core S&P Mid Cap ETF3.18%2,012,192142,040,633-383-0.02%
Vanguard Total Stock Market Index...3.13%1,984,816140,108,161-21,272-1.06%
Vanguard Small Cap Index Fund2.65%1,680,514118,627,483-49,951-2.89%
Vanguard Windsor Funds - Vanguard...2.51%1,588,525112,133,98000.00%
St. James's Place Unit Trust - Gl...2.49%1,576,097111,256,687+167,944+11.93%
Vanguard Small Cap Value Index Fu...1.86%1,175,86783,004,452-22,791-1.90%
Longleaf Partners Fund1.80%1,140,30080,493,777+208,400+22.36%
Vanguard Extended Market Index Fu...1.41%890,99562,895,337-25,076-2.74%
MFS Mid Cap Value Fund1.10%697,04049,204,05400.00%
Government Pension Fund - Global ...1.07%676,32747,741,923-217,315-24.32%